Privacy Policy for MULTY® Rack Systems LTD

Last updated: April 2, 2023

Welcome to www.multyrack.com. This Privacy Policy explains how MULTY® Rack Systems LTD (“MULTY® Rack”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) collects, uses, and discloses your information. By visiting our website, you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy.

Information Collection and Use

To provide and improve our services, we collect information that can identify you (“Personal Information”), including but not limited to:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Mailing address
  • Telephone number
  • Payment information (processed via secure gateway)

Log Data

When you visit our website, our servers may automatically log data provided by your browser (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages visited, time and date of your visit, time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amounts of data. We use cookies to collect information to enhance your experience on our site. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our service.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our website;
  • To perform website-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our website is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our website may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Data Retention

We will retain your Personal Information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Your Rights

MULTY® Rack Systems LTD aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Information. Whenever made possible, you can update your Personal Information directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to change your Personal Information, please contact us to make the required changes. If you wish to be informed what Personal Information we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the right:

  • To access and receive a copy of the Personal Information we hold about you
  • To rectify any Personal Information held about you that is inaccurate
  • To request the deletion of Personal Information held about you

You have the right to data portability for the information you provide to MULTY® Rack Systems LTD. You can request to obtain a copy of your Personal Information in a commonly used electronic format so that you can manage and move it.

Marketing Communications

You may opt-out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send or by contacting us.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Updates to Our Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page. If you disagree with any changes to this Privacy Policy, you will need to stop using our services and deactivate your account(s), as outlined above.

Contact Information for Data Protection Authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that MULTY® Rack Systems LTD has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

What are you looking for in Partdo?